School Calendar

View:
Calendar Search
To search for a current or future event, enter keyword(s) and click Find.
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28
29
CHRISTMAS RECESS
Girls Varsity Basketball
Home vs. Bellport @12:15 pm
Winter Track
Marine Corp Holiday Classic - 9:00 am @ Armory
30
CHRISTMAS RECESS
Girls Varsity Basketball
Home vs McGann Mercy @ 10:00 am
31
CHRISTMAS RECESS
1
CHRISTMAS RECESS
2
CHRISTMAS RECESS
3
Girls Winter Track
CHSAA Novice Champs - 9:00 am @ Armory
4
5
Boys Hockey
8:10 pm vs. West Islip
Daily Announcements
6
Boys Swim
@ Central Islip vs. Iona Prep 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball
Home vs. Holy Trinity @ 7:30 pm
Daily Announcements
Girls JV Basketball
Game has been changed to 1/17 @ Holy Trinity 10:00 am
7
Boys Hockey
7:50 pm vs. Half Hollow Hills
Boys Swim
@ Central Islip vs. Kellenberg Memorial 5:30 pm
Daily Announcements
8
Boys Bowling
Chaminade - 3:45 pm  @ Babylon Bowl
Daily Announcements
F.U.N. Meeting
7:00PM Lace Lecture Hall
NEW TIME: Boys Basketball @ Bayport - Varsity @ 4:00 and JV @ 5:45
9
Boys Varsity Basketball
Home vs. Chaminade @ 7:30 pm
CLASS OF 2014 ALUMNI PANEL AND PIZZA PARTY
1:30PM
Daily Announcements
10
Winter Track
Hispanic Games - 9:00 am @ Armory
11
12
Daily Announcements
13
Boys Swim
@ Central Islip vs. Stepinac 5:30 pm
Daily Announcements
Girls Varsity Basketball
Home vs. Our Lady of Mercy @ 5:45pm
14
Daily Announcements
Senior Driving Seminar
6:00PM Lace Lecture Hall
Winter Track
Millrose Trials - - 4:00 pm @ Armory
15
Coffee House

Daily Announcements
Girls Bowling
St. Mary's - 3:45 pm  @ Babylon Bowl
Junior Parent Guidance Night
7:00PM Auditorium
16
Athletics Goods & Services Auction
Daily Announcements
Girls Basketball NEW Times
@ St. Dominic's - Varsity @ 4:15 and JV @ 5:45
17
JV Girls Basketball
@ Holy Trinity at 10:00 am
Wrestling
SJB Tournament 8:00 AM
18
Boys Varsity Basketball
Home vs. St. Dominics @ 3:00 pm
Winter Track
Molly Stanner Games - - 9:00 am @ Armory
19
Boys Hockey
9:40 pm vs. Middle Country
School Closed
Martin Luther King

20
Boys Varsity Basketball
Home vs. St. Anthony's @ 7:30 pm
Daily Announcements
21
Midterm Information & Scheduling
Boys Hockey
9:20 vs. Connetquot/Sayville
Campus Ministry Coffee House
5:30PM-7:00PM
Daily Announcements
Wrestling
Home vs. Holy Trinity @ 4:30 pm
22
Midterm Information & Scheduling
Bowling
Holy Trinity - 3:45 pm  @ Babylon Bowl
Daily Announcements
23
Midterm Information & Scheduling
Daily Announcements
Girls Varsity Basketball
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Home Vs. Kellenberg @ 5:45 pm
24
Midterm Information & Scheduling
Registration For Class of 2019
10:00AM- 12:30PM
25
Midterm Information & Scheduling
CATHOLIC CHARITIES VARIETY SHOW
2:00PM-4:00PM
26
27
28
Boys Hockey
9:00 pm vs. Northport/Huntington
Registration for Class of 2019
7:00PM-8:30PM Cafe
29
30
Boys Varsity Basketball
Home vs. St. Mary's @ 7:30 pm
31
1
2
Winter Track
CHSAA Frosh/Soph - 9:00 am @ Armory
3
Girls Varsity Basketball
Home vs. Holy Trinity @ 5:45 pm
4
Wrestling
Home vs. St. Anthony's @ 4:30 pm
5
6
Girls Varsity Basketball
Home vs. St. Mary's @ 5:45 pm
7